Grand National Weights 2011 Announced

Full List of 2011 Grand National Weights

Tuesday, February 15th, 2011

Race Entry Details for 16:15 THE JOHN SMITH’S GRAND NATIONAL STEEPLE CHASE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1) (Grade 3) (2061), at AINTREE on 09/04/2011
Animal Age Weight Rating Owner Trainer
Don’t Push It (IRE) 11 11 10 160 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill
Neptune Collonges (FR) 10 11 10 160 Mr J. Hales Paul Nicholls
Tidal Bay (IRE) 10 11 9 159 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
Midnight Chase (GB) 9 11 8 158 Lady Clarke Neil Mulholland
Deep Purple (GB) 10 11 7 157 Mr Paul Green Evan Williams
Tranquil Sea (IRE) 9 11 7 157 D. Cox/Nelius Hayes E. J. O’Grady
Synchronised (IRE) 8 11 6 156 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill
Vic Venturi (IRE) 11 11 6 156 Mr J. P. Dunne D. T. Hughes
What A Friend (GB) 8 11 6 156 Mr Ged Mason & Sir Alex Ferguson Paul Nicholls
Majestic Concorde (IRE) 8 11 5 155 Dr R. Lambe D. K. Weld
Or Noir de Somoza (FR) 9 11 5 155 Mr S. M. Staub Jean-Pierre Totain
Dooneys Gate (IRE) 10 11 4 154 Mrs J. M. Mullins W. P. Mullins
Little Josh (IRE) 9 11 3 153 Mr Tony Bloom Nigel Twiston-Davies
Scotsirish (IRE) 10 11 2 152 Double R Stables Syndicate W. P. Mullins
Big Fella Thanks (GB) 9 11 1 151 Mrs M. Findlay Ferdy Murphy
Ballabriggs (IRE) 10 11 0 150 Mr Trevor Hemmings Donald McCain
Taranis (FR) 10 11 0 150 Mrs Angela Yeoman Paul Nicholls
Tatenen (FR) 7 11 0 150 The Stewart Family Richard Rowe
The Tother One (IRE) 10 11 0 150 Mr C. G. Roach Paul Nicholls
Niche Market (IRE) 10 10 13 149 Mr G. Regan Paul Nicholls
The Midnight Club (IRE) 10 10 13 149 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins
Backstage (FR) 9 10 12 148 MPR & Capranny Syndicate Gordon Elliott
Chief Dan George (IRE) 11 10 12 148 Mr Maurice Chapman James Moffatt
Silver By Nature (GB) 9 10 12 148 Mr G. S. Brown Lucinda Russell
Fair Along (GER) 9 10 11 147 Mr Alan Peterson Philip Hobbs
I’msingingtheblues (IRE) 9 10 11 147 Mrs Jo Tracey David Pipe
Notre Pere (FR) 10 10 11 147 Mrs P. J. Conway Barry Potts
Calgary Bay (IRE) 8 10 10 146 Mrs T. P. Radford Henrietta Knight
Killyglen (IRE) 9 10 10 146 Mr D. L. McCammon Stuart Crawford
Tricky Trickster (IRE) 8 10 10 146 Mr Chris Giles Paul Nicholls
Just Amazing (IRE) 8 10 9 145 Mrs Catherine Penny Paul Nicholls
Oscar Time (IRE) 10 10 9 145 R.Waley-Cohen/Sir Martin & S.Broughton M. M. Lynch
Snowy Morning (IRE) 11 10 9 145 Quayside Syndicate Colin Bowe
Ballytrim (IRE) 10 10 8 144 Mrs V. O’Leary W. P. Mullins
Becauseicouldntsee (IRE) 8 10 8 144 Mr Noel Glynn Noel Glynn
Comply Or Die (IRE) 12 10 8 144 Mr D. A. Johnson David Pipe
Nedzer’s Return (IRE) 9 10 8 144 Mr William J. Elliott Gordon Elliott
Northern Alliance (IRE) 10 10 8 144 Irish Rover Syndicate A. J. Martin
Quinz (FR) 7 10 8 144 Mr Andrew L. Cohen Philip Hobbs
Quolibet (FR) 7 10 8 144 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill
From Dawn To Dusk (GB) 12 10 7 143 Mr C. G. M. Lloyd-Baker Philip Hobbs
Grand Slam Hero (IRE) 10 10 7 143 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies
Roll Along (IRE) 11 10 7 143 Bryan & Philippa Burrough Nigel Twiston-Davies
Apt Approach (IRE) 8 10 6 142 Greenstar Syndicate W. P. Mullins
Gullible Gordon (IRE) 8 10 6 142 Mrs Bunty Millard Paul Nicholls
King Fontaine (IRE) 8 10 6 142 Mr Trevor Hemmings Malcolm Jefferson
State of Play (GB) 11 10 6 142 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams
Dream Alliance (GB) 10 10 5 141 The Alliance Partnership Philip Hobbs
Hello Bud (IRE) 13 10 5 141 Mr Seamus Murphy Nigel Twiston-Davies
In Compliance (IRE) 11 10 5 141 Westerly Breeze Syndicate D. T. Hughes
Quiscover Fontaine (FR) 7 10 5 141 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins
Santa’s Son (IRE) 11 10 5 141 Douglas Pryde  Jim Beaumont Howard Johnson
West End Rocker (IRE) 9 10 5 141 Mr Barry Winfield & Mr Tim Leadbeater Alan King
Bluesea Cracker (IRE) 9 10 4 140 Note The Link Syndicate James Motherway
Can’t Buy Time (IRE) 9 10 4 140 Mr John P. McManus Jonjo O’Neill
Character Building (IRE) 11 10 4 140 Mrs D. Thompson John Quinn
Ornais (FR) 9 10 4 140 The Stewart Family Paul Nicholls
Piraya (FR) 8 10 4 140 Mr Terry Neill David Pipe
Surface To Air (GB) 10 10 4 140 Mr Tim Urry Chris Bealby
That’s Rhythm (FR) 11 10 4 140 Don’t Tell Henry Martin Todhunter
Arbor Supreme (IRE) 9 10 3 139 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins
Frankie Figg (IRE) 9 10 3 139 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
Mobaasher (USA) 8 10 3 139 Seasons Holidays Venetia Williams
Nicto de Beauchene (FR) 10 10 3 139 Exors of the late Mr P. M. De Wilde Victor Dartnall
One Cool Cookie (IRE) 10 10 3 139 Gigginstown House Stud Charlie Swan
Our Monty (IRE) 8 10 3 139 Colland Sand & Gravel Ltd W. P. Mullins
Royal Rosa (FR) 12 10 3 139 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
Always Waining (IRE) 10 10 2 138 Mr & Mrs Peter James Douglas Peter Bowen
Golden Kite (IRE) 9 10 2 138 Dr Anthony Calnan Adrian Maguire
Meanus Dandy (IRE) 8 10 2 138 Mr & Mrs Mark Woodhouse & Mr Paul Barber Paul Nicholls
Skippers Brig (IRE) 10 10 2 138 Ashleybank Investments Limited Nicky Richards
Belon Gale (IRE) 8 10 1 137 Andrea & Graham Wylie Howard Johnson
Faasel (IRE) 10 10 1 137 Hush Hush Partnership David Pipe
Le Beau Bai (FR) 8 10 1 137 Glass Half Full Richard Lee
Merigo (FR) 10 10 1 137 Mr & Mrs Raymond Anderson Green Andrew Parker
Putney Bridge (GB) 9 10 1 137 Mrs L. A. Goldsworthy Keith Goldsworthy
Quezac de La Roque (FR) 7 10 1 137 Mr G. Laroche Francois-Marie Cottin
Askthemaster (IRE) 11 10 0 136 Miss C. Wall Robert Tyner
Dev (IRE) 11 10 0 136 Mr Liam Mulryan Gordon Elliott
Giles Cross (IRE) 9 10 0 136 K.C.M.S Partnership Victor Dartnall
Saddlers Storm (IRE) 9 10 0 136 W.A.Moffett/R.T.Mcloughlin/J.Mcloughlin A. J. Martin
Starzaan (IRE) 12 10 0 136 Mr Ben Arbib Hughie Morrison
Ambobo (USA) 11 9 13 135 Mrs D. Brassil M. Brassil
Duers (IRE) 9 9 13 135 Mrs Kate Kelly/Mrs Kate Ronan Paul Magnier
Sagalyrique (FR) 7 9 13 135 Sir Robert Ogden Donald McCain
Toby Jug (GB) 10 9 13 135 P & C Chapman & S. Humphrey Sarah Humphrey
Cane Brake (IRE) 12 9 12 134 Mount Temple Racing Sydicate Conor O’Dwyer
Galant Nuit (FR) 7 9 12 134 Mr David Parry Ferdy Murphy
Junior (GB) 8 9 12 134 Middleham Park Racing LI David Pipe
The Sawyer (BEL) 11 9 12 134 Mr D. R. Fear Bob Buckler
Khachaturian (IRE) 8 9 10 132 John Glews & Brendan Richardson Donald McCain
Ballyfitz (GB) 11 9 9 131 Mr F. J. Mills & Mr W. Mills Nigel Twiston-Davies
I’moncloudnine (IRE) 8 9 9 131 Mr F. J. Matthews Neil Mulholland
Pomme Tiepy (FR) 8 9 9 131 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins
Burren Legend (IRE) 10 9 8 130 Mr Thomas Thompson Richard Rowe
Carronhills (IRE) 9 9 8 130 Mr A J Rhead Mrs C Rhead & Mr G Costello Rebecca Curtis
The Sliotar (IRE) 10 9 8 130 Mr R. S. Brookhouse Philip Hobbs
Tinakellylad (IRE) 7 9 7 129 Ms B. Twomey M. F. Morris
Noble Concorde (GB) 9 9 4 126 Dr R. Lambe J. Culloty
Treacle (IRE) 10 9 4 126 Mr B. E. Nielsen Tom J. Taaffe
Regal Heights (IRE) 10 9 2 124 Mrs Janet Heler Tom George
Glencove Marina (IRE) 9 0 0 drawn Mrs Martina Griffin Eoin Griffin

Now the weights are announced who do you think will win? You can bet on the 2011 Grand National

Please share this article.

Comments

comments